Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019
Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019: Captains with trophies

The Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 is scheduled from the November 15 to 24, with its opening ceremony held on November 14. It is the third edition of the 10-over-a-side cricket tournament.

Here is all you need to know about the schedule, squads and live streaming information for the tournament.

Where to watch?

The official broadcasters of the 2019 Abu Dhabi T10 league in India are Sony. Matches can be viewed on Sony Six and Sony Ten 3 on Television. They can also be watched on the streaming services like SonyLiv, JioTv and Airtel TV.

Participating Teams-

Group A: Bangla Tigers, Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls, Karnataka Tuskers

Group B: Maratha Arabians, Qalandars, Northern Warriors, Team Abu Dhabi

Schedule and fixtures-

Nov 14: Opening ceremony

Nov 15: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls, Team Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars

Nov 16: Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers, Karnataka Tuskers vs Delhi Bulls, Northern Warriors vs Qalandars

Nov 17: Northern Warriors vs Team Abu Dhabi, Bangla Tigers vs Karnataka Tuskers, Qalandars vs Maratha Arabians

Nov 18: Deccan Gladiators vs Karnataka Tuskers, Team Abu Dhabi vs Maratha Arabians, Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers

Nov 19: A1 vs B2, A3 vs B4, A2 vs B3

Nov 20: A4 vs B1, A2 vs B4, A1 vs B3

Nov 21: A3 vs B1, A4 vs B2, A1 vs B4

Nov 22: A3 vs B2, A2 vs B1, A4 vs B3

Nov 23: Qualifier 1 (1st vs 2nd), Eliminator (3rd vs 4th), Eliminator 2 (Runner-up, Match 25 vs Winner Match 26)

Nov 24: 3rd position (Runner-up Match 26 vs Runner-up Match 27), Final (Winner Match 25 vs Winner Match 27).

Also follow: Dream XI predictions for cricket matches.

Squads-

Karnataka Tuskers: Hashim Amla (Icon Player, Captain), Sandeep Lamichhane, Pat Brown, Evin Lewis, Kesrick Williams, Johnson Charles, Ross Whiteley, Fabian Allen, Shapoor Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Asif Mumtaz, Marlon Samuels, Nathan Rimmington, Shafiqullah

Bangla Tigers: Thisara Perera (Icon Player, Captain), Anamul Haque, Mahedi Hasan, Farhad Reza, Yasir Ali, Robert Frylinck, Colin de Grandhomme, Colin Ingram, Andre Fletcher, Rilee Rossouw, Qais Ahmad, James Faulkner, Chirag Suri, Junaid Siddique, Abu Hider, Arafat Sunny

Deccan Gladiators: Shane Watson (Icon Player, Captain), Anton Devcich, Ben Cutting, Kieron Pollard, Tymal Mills, Zahir Khan, Mohammad Shahzad, Fawad Ahmed, Anwar Ali, Zahoor Khan, Asif Khan, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Mason Crane, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Imtiaz Ahmed

Maratha Arabians: Yuvraj Singh (Icon Player), Chris Lynn, Dwayne Bravo (Captain), Lasith Malinga, Hazratullah Zazai, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Irfan, Dasun Shanaka, Chadwick Walton, Wanindu Hasaranga, James Fuller, Adam Lyth, Shiraz Ahmed, Mohammed Qasim, Nasir Aziz

Calendars: Shahid Afridi (Icon Player), Sohail Akhtar (Captain), Luke Ronchi, Chris Jordan, Tom Banton, Mohammad Hafeez, Imad Wasim, Faheem Ashraf, Phil Salt, Imran Nazir, Maaz Khan, Majid Ali, Haris Rauf, Ahsan Mirza, Dilbar Hussain

Team Abu Dhabi: Moeen Ali (Icon Player), Mohammad Amir, Harry Gurney, Luke Wright, Corey Anderson, Lewis Gregory, Ben Laughlin, Niroshan Dickwella, Richard Gleeson, Rohan Mustafa, Rameez Shahzad, Hayden Walsh Jr. Alex Davies

Northern Warriors: Darren Sammy (Icon Player, Captain), Andre Russell, Wahab Riaz, Nicholas Pooran, Chris Green, Sam Billings, Pravin Tambe, Lendl Simmons, Rayad Emrit, Sikandar Raza, Ansh Tandon, Amir Hayat, Mark Deyal, George Munsey, Karim Janat

Delhi Bulls: Eoin Morgan (Icon Player, Captain), Mohammad Nabi, Zaheer Khan, Shoaib Malik, Sohail Tanvir, Kusal Perera, Adil Rashid, Mohammad Hasnain, Sherfane Rutherford, Ali Khan, Aamer Yamin, Muhammad Usman, Waheed Ahmed, Tobias Visee, Paul Stirling